Krispy Krunchy Chicken — fast food near me in Baltimore, MD

Fast food near me in Baltimore, MD

Krispy Krunchy Chicken

4.0 (123 Google reviews)
$ Open now
  • Restaurant

About Krispy Krunchy Chicken

Fast-food eatery specializing in Cajun-style fried chicken, plus wings, seafood, breakfast & more.

Looking for fast food near me? Krispy Krunchy Chicken is listed in our Baltimore directory.

Contact & Location

Address
413 E Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21202, USA Baltimore, MD
Price
$

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Krispy Krunchy Chicken
Monday 6:00 AM – 3:00 AM
Tuesday 6:00 AM – 3:00 AM
Wednesday 6:00 AM – 3:00 AM
Thursday 6:00 AM – 3:00 AM
Friday 6:00 AM – 4:00 AM
Saturday 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM
Sunday 9:00 AM – 3:00 AM

Amenities & Services

  • Dine-in
  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Breakfast
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

3 months ago

The Fish is my go to, but you gotta catch it fresh. I usually stop here on weekday mornings it's never crowded during that time so the atmosphere is quiet and chill but this place is surrounded by strips clubs so the atmosphere can drastically change depending on the time and day of the week.

2 years ago

I ordered from doordash. It was a little cold when it was delivered but that was to be expected with a 40 minute delivery time. I reheated everything in the air fryer. Chicken tenders were flavorful, juicy and cooked well. The fries were basic seasoned fries that would've probably been better fresh. The biscuits were basic bisquick with honey on top. Just so-so... maybe better fresh out the oven. The mashed potatoes and gravy were instant but I like that lol.

4 months ago

A bad franchise in a worse neighborhood. One wants it to be good, but nope. The manager/owner yells like he is a Friends episode. The food is stale and greasy. Cheap? Yes. It matches their business model. Stay away at all costs. If you have to go- you had better be very tipsy. This is the waiting room for Hell.

5 months ago

I gave four stars because I’ve been coming to this location for about six years, and the food and service have consistently been great. However, today’s experience was different. The service was not as pleasant as it usually is. Unfortunately, I didn’t catch the young lady’s name, she’s Spanish-speaking but she was very rude and disrespectful. Her behavior was noticeable not only to customers waiting for their orders, but even to the cook.

8 months ago

Reasonable value in many cases given the portion sizes, especially for a quick-serve / convenience format. For example, a location in Laughlin, NV: “prices are reasonable at $6-$8 per person” while still getting “generous portions of chicken”. Wanderlog The brand is also recognised industry-wide for growth and quality: they’ve ranked among top fast-food chains.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Krispy Krunchy Chicken?

Call Krispy Krunchy Chicken at (410) 385-0125.

What are the hours for Krispy Krunchy Chicken in Baltimore?

Monday: 6:00 AM – 3:00 AM Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 3:00 AM Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 3:00 AM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Krispy Krunchy Chicken located?

Krispy Krunchy Chicken is located at 413 E Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21202, USA.

Is Krispy Krunchy Chicken open now?

Yes, Krispy Krunchy Chicken is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Krispy Krunchy Chicken?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Krispy Krunchy Chicken in Baltimore, MD.

What is the rating for Krispy Krunchy Chicken?

Krispy Krunchy Chicken has a 4.0 star rating based on 123 Google reviews.

Is Krispy Krunchy Chicken a good fast food near me option?

Yes. Krispy Krunchy Chicken is listed in our fast food near me directory for Baltimore, MD with ratings, hours, and directions.