Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers — fast food near me in Denver, CO

Fast food near me in Denver, CO

Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers

4.1 (919 Google reviews)
$ Open now
  • Restaurant

About Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers

Fast-food chain specializing in fried chicken fingers, crinkle-cut fries & Texas toast.

Looking for fast food near me? Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers is listed in our Denver directory.

Contact & Location

Address
4517 Central Park Blvd, Denver, CO 80238, USA Denver, CO
Price
$

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
Monday 10:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Tuesday 10:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Wednesday 10:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Thursday 10:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Friday 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday 10:00 AM – 1:00 AM

Amenities & Services

  • Dine-in
  • Takeout
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Curbside pickup
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

6 months ago

Why is this place popular? Its literally chicken strips. There is nothing special about them. There is nothing special about the sauce. There is nothing special about the fries. It is as if this place won some lottery where they get super popular while doing nothing special. The service was fine and quick, but I could buy a giant sack of frozen chicken fingers and make a whole bunch of them at home for the same price and they literally will be just as good.

a month ago

This was by far the best experience I have had at any Raising Cane's locations and it was because of a stellar employee. Esme was quick to take our order, put ice in our drinks, and check in on us constantly to make sure we didn't need anything. Not only us, but the entire dining room as well. Great hospitality!

4 months ago

Most people wouldn’t complain when they get double the chicken tenders for free but I’m posting to show how wrong this location is after reading below someone else’s review of how they didn’t get not one not two but 3 of their chicken tenders were missing lmao hey! I found them! I got not one not two but 3 extra tenders and worst part is I order the same thing every single time I come extra Crispy box everything and guess what these chicken tenders are not even close to crunchy they are chewy and I want to go back in there and tell them how wrong they are and to just give me extra crispy chicken tenders not whatever this soft 30 sec fried bs is they care too much about speed or idk how you can not make things right with customers as if they’re wrong or making up missing half their order but turn around and give double orders that aren’t even cooked all the way. This place used to be good and on point but the last 5 times I’ve been here every time has been wrong or not cooked enough so sick of overpaying for bs food and less than par service lol this location is going down hill fast because for some reason the employees think the customer is not right even though clearly I have no reason to lie and have all the proof right here I got double the food and not even fully cooked too! While others will only get half their food but wrong and unheard of to them yeah okay! Someone isn’t taking responsibility and management is not managing! Clearly!!

a month ago

Any time im near this area I stop in here. No matter what time of the day or night they always have a clean inside and the food always comes out quick and fresh. The staff are always pleasant and respectful. Says alot for the manger and work atmosphere.

2 weeks ago

This location was amazing and very clean and the staff were all super friendly, especially Esme. She went out of her way to greet us despite it being super late, and asked how we were doing. Even giving us an extra combo that wasn’t going to be eaten. Any place is lucky to have Esme on their team!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers?

Call Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers at (303) 214-0379.

What are the hours for Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers in Denver?

Monday: 10:00 AM – 1:00 AM Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 1:00 AM Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 1:00 AM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers located?

Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers is located at 4517 Central Park Blvd, Denver, CO 80238, USA.

Is Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers open now?

Yes, Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers in Denver, CO.

What is the rating for Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers?

Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers has a 4.1 star rating based on 919 Google reviews.

Is Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers a good fast food near me option?

Yes. Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers is listed in our fast food near me directory for Denver, CO with ratings, hours, and directions.